Library

Found and graded S to C by a screening method I built and keep improving. Each source has an English digest and a link to the original.

May 2026

11 sources filed · EN 11

  • A

    The AI infrastructure triad in regional governance

    Global data center electricity use was about 415 TWh in 2024 and is projected to more than double by 2030 (IEA); U.S. data centers use over 4% of national electricity.

    10,068public comments on the 2025 U.S. AI Action Plan used to map stakeholder worldviews

  • A

    The state of artificial intelligence in public audit

    67% have a formal AI strategy, 80% have internal AI guidelines, 87% offer AI training to general staff, 87% have at least one AI tool integrated into a workflow.

    87%consulted audit institutions with at least one AI tool in production

  • B

    Trust Imperative 5.0

    Countries covered: Australia, Canada, France, Germany, India, Italy, Japan, Singapore, the UK and the US.

    71crossover points where different teams in one agency asked for the same or similar assurance information

April 2026

13 sources filed · EN 13

  • C

    Agentic AI for BI transformation

    Claimed results from client engagements: answers to complex queries in 10-12 seconds with approximately 95% accuracy; manual effort cut by approximately 80-85% for simple reports and 75-80% for medium-complexity reports.

    50%effort saving in a proof of concept migrating six Tableau reports to Power BI with reader and writer agents

  • B

    AI governance principles for boards

    Principle 1, strategic oversight: boards should balance short-term productivity pressure against sizeable early investment in data, infrastructure and change management whose returns are uncertain, and consider effects on business model, partnerships and M&A.

    5governance principles, broken into 22 sub-principles

  • A

    Global AI in Financial Services Report

    81% of surveyed financial firms adopt AI at some level; 40% report advanced adoption versus 20% of regulators.

    52%industry respondents in active adoption of agentic AI; 23% at Scaling or Transforming

  • A

    Global AI Pulse Q1 2026

    Maturity split: 54% are in early stages (research 11%, experimentation 22%, strategic planning 21%), 39% are scaling or driving adoption, 8% have established ROI.

    95% vs 8%organizations with an AI strategy vs organizations reporting established AI ROI

  • B

    From early impact to enduring advantage

    86% of organizations plan to increase AI investment in 2026, but only 21% report redesigning end-to-end processes with AI at the core (Pulse of Change survey: 3,650 executives, 20 industries, 20 countries).

    21%executives reporting end-to-end process redesign with AI at the core (Pulse of Change survey, 3,650 executives)

  • S

    AI Index Report 2026

    Generative AI reached 53% population adoption within three years, faster than the PC or the internet; organizational adoption reached 88%.

    88%organizational adoption of AI in 2025

  • B

    Megatrends 2026

    Executives surprised by political risk events "most or all of the time" rose from 1% in 2021 to 35% in 2025 (EY-Parthenon Geostrategy in Practice).

    1% to 35%executives surprised by political risk events 'most or all of the time', 2021 vs 2025 (EY-Parthenon)

  • A

    Scaling artificial intelligence in health

    AI is used in health administration in 100% of OECD countries interviewed; national scale-up for medical imaging applications is 10%.

    100% vs 10%OECD countries using AI in health administration vs national-level scale-up of medical imaging AI

  • A

    State of the Global Workplace 2026

    Global engagement fell to 20% in 2025 from 23% in 2022; each point equals about 21 million employees.

    20%global employee engagement in 2025, down from a 2022 peak of 23%

  • A

    The evidence base on AI in K-12

    Repository growth: 28 qualifying papers in January 2023, over 800 by October 2025; the count doubled between January and September 2025.

    818 / 20papers in the AI Hub research repository (October 2025) vs papers with strong causal evidence

  • B

    The role of investors in AI governance

    Participants by location: UK 23, EU 11, USA 9, Canada 6, Hong Kong 4, Australia 4, Japan 3, other Asia 2.

    62 / 60institutional investors in six roundtables / interviews, from 12 countries

Week 14 · 30 Mar-5 Apr

1 source filed · EN 1

  • A

    AI Will Reshape More Jobs Than It Replaces

    The model covers about 165 million US jobs (BLS, January 2026) spread across roughly 1,500 Revelio Labs roles.

    50% to 55%US jobs BCG expects AI to reshape over the next two to three years

March 2026

11 sources filed · EN 11

  • B

    AI Part 1 lecture slides

    Computing cost fell about seven trillion-fold between 1940 and 2006 (Nordhaus); AI differs from traditional computing by handling tacit knowledge, in Polanyi's sense of "we know more than we can tell".

    0.548 SD to 0.139 SDeducation-based productivity gap without vs with AI access (Cruces et al. 2026, N=1,174)

  • S

    Firm data on AI

    69% of firms use AI on average: US 78%, UK 71%, Germany 65%, Australia 59%.

    69%firms across the US, UK, Germany and Australia that currently use AI

  • B

    Architecting for Agentic AI series

    Bain's AI readiness survey: 80% of generative AI use cases met or exceeded expectations, yet only 23% of companies can tie initiatives to measurable revenue gains or cost reductions.

    80%generative AI use cases that met or exceeded expectations in Bain's AI readiness survey

  • A

    AI meets trade

    Central (medium adoption, expanded capabilities) scenario: AI adds 0.1-0.95 percentage points a year to per capita real income growth across OECD countries over 10 years.

    0.1-0.95 ppAI contribution to annual per capita real income growth across OECD countries over 10 years, central scenario

  • S

    Building pro-worker AI

    Five categories of technological change: labour-augmenting, capital-augmenting, automating, expertise-leveling and new task-creating.

    52%US workers surveyed in 2024 who are worried about how AI will affect their jobs

  • A

    Enterprise AI Playbook

    Sample: 51 cases from 41 organisations in 7 countries and 5 regions, representing over a million employees, studied over 5 months.

    77%hardest challenges that were invisible costs: change management, data quality, process redesign

  • B

    Open models as a new frontier for soft power in the US-China AI competition

    The US "Winning the Race: America's AI Action Plan" (2025) treats open models as having "geostrategic value"; China's "Global AI Governance Action Plan" frames open source as global sharing aimed at the Global South.

    nearly 1,000%growth in DeepSeek model downloads on model-sharing platforms since R1's release in January 2025 (US CAISI)

  • B

    Response to AI Agents RFI

    Five overarching recommendations: scale governance with degrees of autonomy, keep human control and accountability, monitor continuously after deployment, use defense-in-depth and containment, and assess risk at system level rather than model level.

  • C

    Transforming order-to-delivery operations with agentic AI

    Top-performing enterprises process over 90 percent of orders without human intervention; the rest need manual handling for pricing discrepancies, customer-specific terms, incomplete orders, stock allocation, credit risk and compliance.

    over 90 percentshare of orders top-performing enterprises already process without human intervention (per Capgemini)